en it ru
My Account
Total 0 items

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. We treat it, and any information that you give to us, with as much care as possible. Please read the following policy to understand what we do with your information. Our Website is operated from Italy and so our privacy policy complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 and relevant European data protection legislation. We are committed to protecting your privacy and honouring the integrity of your personal information. We do not sell or pass any information collected through this Website to others except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us by e-mail at info@annapasser.com

Personal Information

We collect personal information from you when you (i) sign up for our mailing list, (ii) create an account, (iii) purchase a product from us, (iv) e-mail us or post content on our social media pages. The type of personal information we collect (if applicable) includes the following: name, user name, password, email address, postal address, telephone number. Credit card information used to pay for purchases is held securely at a financial services approved location and cannot be accessed by us.

Passing Information to Third Parties

We shall not sell, share, hire or otherwise deal in any of your personal information or Registration Information with third parties unless you give us specific permission to do so when you register or through a subsequent affirmative confirmation on the Services. 

We will make your personally identifiable information available to other companies or people when we use third parties to provide specialised services such as delivery services; customer support; email message deployment; suppression, merge and de-duplication services; data processing; and special products or services that you have requested. These companies are only allowed to use the 

information in order to help us fulfil our Services to you. We do not provide your information to these companies for their own, permanent use; If you unsubscribe for a mailing that we send to you on behalf of a third party, we may share your removal instruction with the third party so that it may be added to that person's list of people to whom they may not send emails. We may also share your information when required by law, such as when we respond to injunctions, court orders, or legal process; or we believe that your actions violate applicable laws, our Terms of Use, or any usage guidelines for specific products or services, or threaten the rights, property, or safety of our company, our users, or others. We may share aggregated demographic information (country, city) about our user base with our service development team and web hosting provider or other relevant third parties. This information does not identify you as an individual user. We do not link such aggregate user data with personally identifiable information.

Links to Third Parties 

This Website may link to other websites. These third party websites are outside of our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using the links provided, the operators of these websites may collect your personal information. Please ensure that you are satisfied with the Privacy Policies of these third party websites before you submit any personal information. We cannot be held responsible legally or otherwise for the activities, privacy policies or levels of privacy compliance of these third parties. We encourage you to read that website's privacy policy before providing any personal information.

Data Security of Personal Information

To help ensure that your personal information is safe and secure, we use state of the art security systems to encrypt your personal details, making it virtually impossible for the to be read over the internet.

Furthermore, we take reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep your details of your order secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorised access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering through the Services.

Cookie Policy

The Website places cookies, which are small data files, on your computer or handheld device. Cookies are essential for helping us deliver a high quality website and online experience for our users, and some collect information about browsing behaviour.

We may use cookies, or similar technology to track your use of the website or other sites related to our business partners.

By using and/or browsing the Website, you consent to cookies being used in accordance with our policy. If you do not consent, you must disable cookies or refrain from using the Website.